FELC vs RDVY overlap - what they share and where they differ

FELC and RDVY share 25.1% of their weight across 32 common positions, read from what each fund reported to the SEC.

Each week Ploutos reads the reported positions of the largest US equity ETFs and measures, pair by pair, the weight they share: for every stock both funds hold, the smaller of the two weights counts. Two funds tracking the same index land near 100%. A sector fund inside a broad index fund lands at roughly that sector's weight.

FELC and RDVY

25.1%

32 shared positions

FELC

Fidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF

Reported positions cover 99% of the fund, 220 positions · Jun 30, 2026

Top 10: 39.9%·Holdings of FELC

RDVY

First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF

Reported positions cover 100% of the fund, 71 positions · Jun 30, 2026

Top 10: 28.6%·Holdings of RDVY

Reported positions cover FELC 99%, RDVY 100% of each fund. An overlap cannot exceed the smaller coverage, so a low figure can mean little overlap or thin reporting.

RDVY vs FELC side by side

FELCFidelity Enhanced Large Cap Core ETF

220

stock positions reported to the SEC

53.9% of its weight is in 188 names RDVY does not hold

RDVYFirst Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF

71

stock positions reported to the SEC

48.7% of its weight is in 39 names FELC does not hold

Where each fund's weight sits

FELC
RDVY
shared with the other fundheld alonenot covered by the filing (cash, futures, bonds)

Largest sectors for both funds

Technology
48.0%
30.7%
Financial Services
10.3%
36.9%
Industrials
8.6%
9.2%
Consumer Cyclical
8.8%
8.1%
Healthcare
8.3%
0.0%
Basic Materials
0.0%
4.4%

The widest gap is Financial Services: RDVY has 26.7 points more of it.

The figures side by side

FELCRDVY
Filing dateJun 30, 2026Jun 30, 2026
Stock positions reported22071
Weight of the ten largest39.9%28.6%
Largest positionNVDA 8.0%AMAT 4.7%
Held alone188 positions, 53.9%39 positions, 48.7%
Covered by stock positions99%100%

Holdings they share

StockIn FELCIn RDVYCounted
GOOGLALPHABET INC6.09%2.12%2.12%
NVDANVIDIA CORP7.95%1.91%1.91%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC2.11%1.83%1.83%
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE and CO1.54%1.90%1.54%
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC2.19%1.50%1.50%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP4.03%1.45%1.45%
AAPLAPPLE INC7.00%1.44%1.44%
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP1.22%4.42%1.22%
AMATAPPLIED MATERIALS INC1.18%4.68%1.18%
GEGE AEROSPACE1.17%2.13%1.17%

What each holds alone

The heaviest positions one fund reports and the other does not.

Only in FELC

AMZNAMAZON.COM INC3.89%
AVGOBROADCOM INC3.19%
BRK.ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL1.94%
LLYELI LILLY and CO1.44%
TSLATESLA INC1.30%
ABBVABBVIE INC1.16%
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP1.02%
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC0.91%
RTXRTX CORP0.91%
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC0.86%

Only in RDVY

KLACKLA CORP4.14%
BNYBANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORP (THE)2.15%
WILLIAMS-SONOMA INCWILLIAMS SONOMA INC2.12%
SNASNAP-ON INC2.00%
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC (THE)2.00%
CBCHUBB LTD (SWITZERLAND)1.97%
MLIMUELLER INDUSTRIES INC1.93%
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL1.83%
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY1.82%
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY1.77%

Questions people ask

Is FELC the same as RDVY?

25.1% of their weight sits in the same 32 holdings. FELC also reports AMZN, AVGO, BRK.A, which the other does not. RDVY also reports KLAC, BNY, WILLIAMS-SONOMA INC, which the other does not.

How is the overlap between FELC and RDVY measured?

For every stock both funds report, the smaller of the two weights counts, and the sum is the overlap. The reported positions cover 99% of FELC and 100% of RDVY, so the number cannot exceed the smaller coverage.

Which holds more, RDVY or FELC?

FELC reports 220 stock positions and RDVY reports 71. 53.9% of FELC's weight sits in names RDVY does not hold, and 48.7% of RDVY's weight in names FELC does not hold. The ten largest positions are 39.9% of FELC and 28.6% of RDVY.

How do FELC and RDVY differ by sector?

The widest gap is Financial Services: RDVY has 26.7 points more of it. Sectors come from each holding's SIC code in its SEC record, summed by the weight the fund reports.

Where do the numbers come from?

From each fund's own N-PORT filing to the SEC, which lists every position and its weight. The comparison uses every equity position the fund reports; cash, futures and bonds are not counted, which is why a coverage figure sits next to every result. Holdings change between filings.

Add a third fund in the tool·All fund pairs

Descriptive data from public SEC filings. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any fund or stock, and holdings change between filings.