JGRO vs OEF overlap - what they share and where they differ

JGRO and OEF share 55.3% of their weight across 46 common positions, read from what each fund reported to the SEC.

Each week Ploutos reads the reported positions of the largest US equity ETFs and measures, pair by pair, the weight they share: for every stock both funds hold, the smaller of the two weights counts. Two funds tracking the same index land near 100%. A sector fund inside a broad index fund lands at roughly that sector's weight.

JGRO and OEF

55.3%

46 shared positions

JGRO

JPMorgan Active Growth ETF

Reported positions cover 98% of the fund, 127 positions · Jun 30, 2026

Top 10: 45.4%·Holdings of JGRO

OEF

iShares S&P 100 ETF

Reported positions cover 100% of the fund, 101 positions · Jun 30, 2026

Top 10: 52.8%·Holdings of OEF

Reported positions cover JGRO 98%, OEF 100% of each fund. An overlap cannot exceed the smaller coverage, so a low figure can mean little overlap or thin reporting.

OEF vs JGRO side by side

JGROJPMorgan Active Growth ETF

127

stock positions reported to the SEC

33.3% of its weight is in 81 names OEF does not hold

OEFiShares S&P 100 ETF

101

stock positions reported to the SEC

19.5% of its weight is in 55 names JGRO does not hold

Where each fund's weight sits

JGRO
OEF
shared with the other fundheld alonenot covered by the filing (cash, futures, bonds)

Largest sectors for both funds

Technology
61.5%
54.0%
Industrials
11.6%
5.4%
Financial Services
4.2%
10.8%
Consumer Cyclical
6.0%
9.9%
Healthcare
7.8%
9.0%

The widest gap is Technology: JGRO has 7.4 points more of it.

The figures side by side

JGROOEF
Filing dateJun 30, 2026Jun 30, 2026
Stock positions reported127101
Weight of the ten largest45.4%52.8%
Largest positionNVDA 10.5%NVDA 10.5%
Held alone81 positions, 33.3%55 positions, 19.5%
Covered by stock positions98%100%

Holdings they share

StockIn JGROIn OEFCounted
NVDANVIDIA Corp.10.46%10.47%10.46%
GOOGLAlphabet, Inc.10.36%8.14%8.14%
AAPLApple, Inc.4.76%9.18%4.76%
AVGOBroadcom, Inc.4.36%3.86%3.86%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.3.70%2.81%2.81%
TSLATesla, Inc.2.81%2.56%2.56%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.13%2.67%2.13%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.3.15%2.05%2.05%
LLYEli Lilly & Co.1.81%2.05%1.81%
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.1.29%1.24%1.24%

What each holds alone

The heaviest positions one fund reports and the other does not.

Only in JGRO

WDCWestern Digital Corp.1.66%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.1.59%
SNDKSandisk Corp.1.43%
PANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc.1.24%
CIENCiena Corp.1.19%
PWRQuanta Services, Inc.1.02%
NTRANatera, Inc.1.01%
GLWCorning, Inc.0.88%
CRWDCrowdstrike Holdings, Inc.0.80%
TERTeradyne, Inc.0.77%

Only in OEF

JPMJP MORGAN CHASE & COMPANY1.90%
ABBVABBVIE INC0.96%
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORP0.90%
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC0.82%
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORP0.80%
HDHOME DEPOT INC (THE)0.76%
CVXCHEVRON CORP0.67%
WFCWELLS FARGO & COMPANY0.55%
MSMORGAN STANLEY0.54%
CCITIGROUP INC0.52%

Questions people ask

Is JGRO the same as OEF?

55.3% of their weight sits in the same 46 holdings. JGRO also reports WDC, TSM, SNDK, which the other does not. OEF also reports JPM, ABBV, COST, which the other does not.

How is the overlap between JGRO and OEF measured?

For every stock both funds report, the smaller of the two weights counts, and the sum is the overlap. The reported positions cover 98% of JGRO and 100% of OEF, so the number cannot exceed the smaller coverage.

Which holds more, OEF or JGRO?

JGRO reports 127 stock positions and OEF reports 101. 33.3% of JGRO's weight sits in names OEF does not hold, and 19.5% of OEF's weight in names JGRO does not hold. The ten largest positions are 45.4% of JGRO and 52.8% of OEF.

How do JGRO and OEF differ by sector?

The widest gap is Technology: JGRO has 7.4 points more of it. Sectors come from each holding's SIC code in its SEC record, summed by the weight the fund reports.

Where do the numbers come from?

From each fund's own N-PORT filing to the SEC, which lists every position and its weight. The comparison uses every equity position the fund reports; cash, futures and bonds are not counted, which is why a coverage figure sits next to every result. Holdings change between filings.

Add a third fund in the tool·All fund pairs

Descriptive data from public SEC filings. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any fund or stock, and holdings change between filings.