RSPT vs SKYY overlap - what they share and where they differ

RSPT and SKYY share 20.9% of their weight across 18 common positions, read from what each fund reported to the SEC.

Each week Ploutos reads the reported positions of the largest US equity ETFs and measures, pair by pair, the weight they share: for every stock both funds hold, the smaller of the two weights counts. Two funds tracking the same index land near 100%. A sector fund inside a broad index fund lands at roughly that sector's weight.

RSPT and SKYY

20.9%

18 shared positions

RSPT

Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF

Reported positions cover 100% of the fund, 74 positions · Jul 31, 2026

Top 10: 16.4%·Holdings of RSPT

SKYY

First Trust Cloud Computing ETF

Reported positions cover 100% of the fund, 63 positions · Jun 30, 2026

Top 10: 36.2%·Holdings of SKYY

Reported positions cover RSPT 100%, SKYY 100% of each fund. An overlap cannot exceed the smaller coverage, so a low figure can mean little overlap or thin reporting.

SKYY vs RSPT side by side

RSPTInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETF

74

stock positions reported to the SEC

74.1% of its weight is in 56 names SKYY does not hold

SKYYFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETF

63

stock positions reported to the SEC

66.3% of its weight is in 45 names RSPT does not hold

Where each fund's weight sits

RSPT
SKYY
shared with the other fundheld alonenot covered by the filing (cash, futures, bonds)

Largest sectors for both funds

Technology
92.9%
92.9%
Consumer Cyclical
3.0%
3.5%
Industrials
2.8%
0.0%
Communication Services
0.0%
2.3%
Basic Materials
1.1%
0.0%
Healthcare
0.0%
0.7%

The widest gap is Industrials: RSPT has 2.8 points more of it.

The figures side by side

RSPTSKYY
Filing dateJul 31, 2026Jun 30, 2026
Stock positions reported7463
Weight of the ten largest16.4%36.2%
Largest positionZBRA 1.9%ANET 4.2%
Held alone56 positions, 74.1%45 positions, 66.3%
Covered by stock positions100%100%

Holdings they share

StockIn RSPTIn SKYYCounted
ANETArista Networks, Inc.1.62%4.18%1.62%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp.1.60%3.25%1.60%
NTAPNetApp, Inc.1.52%1.74%1.52%
DELLDell Technologies Inc.1.50%2.01%1.50%
CRMSalesforce, Inc.1.47%1.61%1.47%
ADBEAdobe Inc.1.46%1.55%1.46%
HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co.1.44%2.06%1.44%
NOWServiceNow, Inc.1.43%1.57%1.43%
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.1.33%2.55%1.33%
AKAMAkamai Technologies, Inc.1.21%2.07%1.21%

What each holds alone

The heaviest positions one fund reports and the other does not.

Only in RSPT

ZBRAZebra Technologies Corp.1.85%
ROPRoper Technologies, Inc.1.60%
FTNTFortinet, Inc.1.59%
CDWCDW Corp.1.56%
TRMBTrimble Inc.1.53%
GENGen Digital Inc.1.52%
WDCWestern Digital Corp.1.52%
HPQHP Inc.1.51%
TDYTeledyne Technologies Inc.1.49%
APHAmphenol Corp.1.47%

Only in SKYY

DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HOLDINGS INC3.95%
PEVERPURE INC3.89%
NTNXNUTANIX INC3.84%
GOOGLALPHABET INC3.68%
AMZNAMAZON.COM INC3.45%
MDBMONGODB INC3.27%
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC2.97%
NETCLOUDFLARE INC2.65%
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC2.28%
TWLOTWILIO INC2.12%

Questions people ask

Is RSPT the same as SKYY?

20.9% of their weight sits in the same 18 holdings. RSPT also reports ZBRA, ROP, FTNT, which the other does not. SKYY also reports DOCN, P, NTNX, which the other does not.

How is the overlap between RSPT and SKYY measured?

For every stock both funds report, the smaller of the two weights counts, and the sum is the overlap. The reported positions cover 100% of RSPT and 100% of SKYY, so the number cannot exceed the smaller coverage.

Which holds more, SKYY or RSPT?

RSPT reports 74 stock positions and SKYY reports 63. 74.1% of RSPT's weight sits in names SKYY does not hold, and 66.3% of SKYY's weight in names RSPT does not hold. The ten largest positions are 16.4% of RSPT and 36.2% of SKYY.

How do RSPT and SKYY differ by sector?

The widest gap is Industrials: RSPT has 2.8 points more of it. Sectors come from each holding's SIC code in its SEC record, summed by the weight the fund reports.

Where do the numbers come from?

From each fund's own N-PORT filing to the SEC, which lists every position and its weight. The comparison uses every equity position the fund reports; cash, futures and bonds are not counted, which is why a coverage figure sits next to every result. Holdings change between filings.

Add a third fund in the tool·All fund pairs

Descriptive data from public SEC filings. Nothing on this page is a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any fund or stock, and holdings change between filings.